2014 ESCA RESULT

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe CC
278.31
518.28
2
Ultan Coyle Look Mum No Hands!
265.34
501.09
3
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC
251.19
469.41
4
James Hughes Bec CC
259.28
454.93
5
Paul Jackson Guernsey Velo Club
233.15
450.23
6
George Marshall Look Mum No Hands!
225.82
455.14
7
Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC
235.31
450.17
8
Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers
233.39
442.78
9
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
234.41
438.09
10
Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC
236.28
433.42
11
Tim Mcevoy Newquay Velo
237.29
429.44
12
Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC
223.43
426.77
13
Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike
235.23
424.61
14
Jon Lewis Charlotteville CC
213.75
424.02
15
Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC
229.75
417.99
16
Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Mile RC
217.16
412.4
17
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club
210.54
410.81
18
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
215.82
410.08
19
Kenn Jordan Epsom CC
214.22
407.47
20
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
205.05
402.93
21
Andrew Howett Sleaford Wheelers CC
216.06
401.27
22
Laurence Hewetson BADtri - SCU
224.73
399.68
23
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
204.41
391.81
24
Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC
205.83
391.56
25
Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC
206.24
391.5
26
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
225.6
388.99
27
Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC
236.03
387.98
28
Marina Bloom Rugby RC
211.97
386.6
29
Marcus Jackson-Baker Willesden CC
223.76
374.88
30
Jill Wilkinson Chester RC
233.63
363.73
31
Simon Rounding VC Elan
204.12
353.89
32
John Laker Thornton Road Club
216.17
353.16
33
Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC
190.58
351.84
34
Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
190.76
345.81
35
Steve Davies Addiscombe CC
190.08
344.42
36
Mick James Ashford Wheelers CC
178.59
342.04
37
Russ Mason Thornton Road Club
179.62
337.73
38
Richard Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC
214.7
336.22
39
Paul Day Kingston Phoenix RC
181.72
332.61
40
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC
203.65
332.26
41
Ian Hodge Southborough & Dist. Whs
187.03
327.59
42
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
192.17
326.55
43
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
170.57
320.71
44
Jane Moore Willesden CC
172.41
312.09
45
Matt Simmons Andover Wheelers
168.86
289.99
46
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers CC
158.41
260.15
47
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
153.9
254.56
48
Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers CC
142.82
237.12
999
Robert Gray Pedal Power Loughborough
242.59
DNF
999
Gregory Woodford Reading CC
220.34
DNF
999
Paul Whitehead Hampshire RC
213.91
DNF
999
Michael Morley Kingston Phoenix RC
199.3
DNF
999
Malcolm Strickland Thornton Road Club
160.61
DNF
999
Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC
DNF
DNF
999
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
DNF
DNF
999
Peter Holley East Grinstead Tri Club
DNF
DNF
999
Mo Leghari Addiscombe CC
DNF
DNF
999
Stephen Morgan Tooting BC
DNF
DNF
999
Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF
DNF
999
Ian Crosby Amersham Road CC
DNF
DNF
999
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
DNF
DNF
999
Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
DNF
DNF
999
Bruce Dunbar Redhill CC
DNF
DNF
999
Simon Romaine Yogi Cycling
DNF
DNF
999
Ben Fielden GS Stella
DNF
DNF
999
Andy Payne GS Stella
DNF
DNF
999
Marc Crosby Eton Tri
DNF
DNF
999
Louise Laker PMR @ Toachim House
DNS
DNS
999
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS
DNS
999
Tim Whitehead Bec CC
DNS
DNS
999
Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC
DNS
DNS
999
Justin Jones Audax Club Hackney
DNS
DNS
999
David Bellinger Medway Velo Club
DNS
DNS